Crit Racing

7 October 2018 – SKCC Crit Season Opener

October 7, 2018

PLACEGETTERS SPRING/SUMMER 2018/19 RACE DATE: 7 October 2018 VENUE: South Melbourne EVENT: SKCC Criterium NUMBER OF RIDERS: 181 WEATHER CONDITIONS: Fine and sunny A Grade (54 starters) 1. Henry Dietze (Brunswick Cycling Club) 2. Patrick Eddy (Bendigo & District CC) 3. Connor Sens (Bendio & District CC) Women A (7 starters) 1. Sarah Gigante (Brunswick Cycling Club) 2. Nicky St Clair…

Read More

2018 St Kilda CC Criterium Championships – this Sunday, 25th March

March 18, 2018

Hi SKCC'ers, welcome to the 2018 SKCC Criterium Championships! Listed below is all the information you'll need to enter the correct age category (or grade), the entry price and the race schedule. (Don't worry if you're not sure of your age category, Entry Boss will allocate you to the correct category based on your date…

Read More

25 February 2018 – KOM Financial Advice Womens Handicap – Race 2

March 12, 2018

PLACEGETTERS SPRING/SUMMER 2016/2017 RACE DATE: xx October 2016 VENUE: South Melbourne EVENT: SKCC Criterium NUMBER OF RIDERS: xx WEATHER CONDITIONS: Fine and sunny A Grade (xx starters) 1. xxxxx 2. xxxxx 3. xxxxx Women A (xx starters) 1. xxxxx 2. xxxxx 3. xxxxx B Grade (xx starters) 1. xxxxx 2. xxxxx 3. xxxxx Women B (xx starters) 1. xxxxx 2. xxxxx 3. xxxxx C Grade (xx starters) 1. xxxxx…

Read More

18 February 2018 – SKCC Criterium

March 12, 2018

PLACEGETTERS SPRING/SUMMER 2016/2017 RACE DATE: xx October 2016 VENUE: South Melbourne EVENT: SKCC Criterium NUMBER OF RIDERS: xx WEATHER CONDITIONS: Fine and sunny A Grade (xx starters) 1. xxxxx 2. xxxxx 3. xxxxx Women A (xx starters) 1. xxxxx 2. xxxxx 3. xxxxx B Grade (xx starters) 1. xxxxx 2. xxxxx 3. xxxxx Women B (xx starters) 1. xxxxx 2. xxxxx 3. xxxxx C Grade (xx starters) 1. xxxxx…

Read More

11th February 2018 – KOM Financial Advice Women’s Handicap Race 1

March 12, 2018

PLACEGETTERS SPRING/SUMMER 2017/2018 RACE DATE: 11 February 2018 VENUE: South Melbourne EVENT: SKCC Criterium NUMBER OF RIDERS: xx WEATHER CONDITIONS: Fine and sunny A Grade (xx starters) 1. xxxxx 2. xxxxx 3. xxxxx Women A (xx starters) 1. xxxxx 2. xxxxx 3. xxxxx B Grade (xx starters) 1. xxxxx 2. xxxxx 3. xxxxx Women B (xx starters) 1. xxxxx 2. xxxxx 3. xxxxx C Grade (xx starters) 1. xxxxx 2.…

Read More

28th January, 2018 SKCC Criterium, Round 1 of the Crit Carnival plus the Neometro Sprint King & Queen and the Boltsy Memorial Shield

January 27, 2018

PLACEGETTERS SPRING/SUMMER 2017/2018 RACE DATE: 28th January, 2018 VENUE: South Melbourne EVENT: SKCC Criterium, Round 1 of the Crit Carnival, Neometro Spring King & Queen and the Boltsy Memorial Shield. NUMBER OF RIDERS: 211 WEATHER CONDITIONS: Fine and sunny A Grade (54 starters) 1. Raphael Freinstein (Germany) 2. James Whelan (Hawthorn CC) 3. Patrick Lane (MCL) Women A (22…

Read More

14 January, 2018 SKCC Criterium – Race #2 of the CCCC/SKCC Shield Challenge

January 13, 2018

PLACEGETTERS SPRING/SUMMER 2017/2018 RACE DATE: 14 January, 2018 VENUE: South Melbourne EVENT: SKCC Criterium NUMBER OF RIDERS: 139 WEATHER CONDITIONS: Cool but sunny A Grade (47 starters) 1. Raphael Freinstein (Germany) 2. Nicholas Canterbury (St Kilda CC) 3. Tommy Nankervis (Carnegie Caulfield CC) Women A (18 starters) 1. Michaela Parsons (St Kilda CC) 2. Isla Bradbury (St Kilda…

Read More

19th November, 2017 SKCC Criterium

November 18, 2017

PLACEGETTERS SPRING/SUMMER 2016/2017 RACE DATE: 19 November 2017 VENUE: South Melbourne EVENT: SKCC Criterium NUMBER OF RIDERS: 223 WEATHER CONDITIONS: Fine and sunny A Grade (57 starters) 1. Rico Rogers (St Kilda CC) 2. Troy Clarke (St Kilda CC) 3. Christopher Kennett (Hamilton CC) Women A (25 starters) 1. Sarah Gigante (Brunswick CC) 2. Catalina Soto (Brunswick CC) 3. Elizabeth Nuspan (Brunswick…

Read More

22 January 2017 SKCC Criterium – Men’s, Women’s & Juniors Grades

January 21, 2017

PLACEGETTERS SPRING/SUMMER 2016/2017 RACE DATE: 22 January 2017 VENUE: South Melbourne EVENT: SKCC Criterium NUMBER OF RIDERS: 100 WEATHER CONDITIONS: Fine and sunny A Grade (23 starters) 1. Peter Konig (International) 2. Riley Hart (Brunswick CC) 3. Michel Kreder (International) Women A (7 starters) 1. Jordyn Hassett (Hawthorn CC) 2. Matilda Raynolds (St Kilda CC) 3. Annie Mollison (St Kilda CC) B Grade (21 starters) 1. Richard Barker…

Read More

4 December, 2016 Criterium, Men’s Women & Junior Grades

December 3, 2016

PLACEGETTERS SPRING/SUMMER 2016/2017 RACE DATE: 04 December 2016 VENUE: South Melbourne EVENT: SKCC Criterium: Men's Women's and Junior Grades NUMBER OF RIDERS: 197 WEATHER CONDITIONS: Fine and sunny A Grade (53 starters) 1. Todd Wilksch (St Kilda CC) 2. Troy Clarke (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 3. Irwandie Lakaset (International) Women A (14 starters) 1. Sarah Gigante (Brunswick CC) 2. Amy Bradley (St Kilda CC) 3. Bridie O'Donnell (St Kilda…

Read More