2017 / 2018 SKCC Committee

President Evan Rolton; Vice President Alison Raaymakers;
Secretary Laura Parlevliet; Treasurer – Anna Legg

Race Lewis Fulcher; Track John Wyatt; Communications Justyna Lubkowski; Training Alison Raaymakers; Women’s Caroline Whitten; Junior’s Terance Hore; Social Jane Nelligan; Sponsorship Enzo Compagnoni

(SKCC Operations Manager Gaelene Snelling)

2016 / 2017 SKCC Committee

President Lee Turner; Vice President Reese Masita;
Treasurer Jill Hine; Secretary Eliza Bergin

Race Evan Rolton; Sponsorship James McPherson, Marketing Brenton Ellis (retired); Communications vacant; Women’s Claudia Lajeunesse; Social Reese Masita; Juniors Daniel Attard; Training Alison Raaymakers; Track John Wyatt

(SKCC Operations Manager Gaelene Snelling)

2015 / 2016 SKCC Committee

Screen Shot 2015-09-10 at 9.16.15 AM
President
Lee Turner; Vice President Leigh Parsons
Treasurer Jill Hine; Secretary Trudy Case

Race Chris Taylor & Marty Tobin; Sponsorship James McPherson, Marketing Tom Reynolds; Communications Ernie Arriagada; Business Networking Aysha Cincotta; Women’s Amy Tan; Social Reese Masita; Juniors Laura Parlevliet; Recreational Alison Raaymakers; Track Samantha Sutton; MTB Tim Tyler; CX Alan Iacuone; Training Paul Kelly

(SKCC Operations Manager Gaelene Snelling)

2014 / 2015 SKCC Committee

commitee 2014
(LtoR Back Row) Tom Reynolds, Steve Sutton, Lee Turner, Alex Lockie, Ernie Arriagada
(LtoR Front Row) Reese Masita, Laura Parlavliet, Genevieve Sutherland, Kate Fitzpatrick

President: Lee Turner
Vice President: Leigh Parsons
Treasurer: Genevieve Sutherland

Race Director: John Kelly
Social Director: Reese Masita
Sponsorship Director: Kate Fitzpatrick
Communications Director: Ernesto Arriagada
Marketing Director: Tom Reynolds
Womens Director: Kellie Savage
Juniors Director: Laura Parlevleit
Training Director: Liz Georgeson
MTB Director: Alex Lockie
Track Director: Steve Sutton
Recreational Rider Director: Alison Raaymakers

2013 / 2014 SKCC Committee

D29R8027

(L to R Back Row) John Kelly, Dan Wilkins, Andrew Gooding, Rick Horvat, Ray Box
(L to R Front Row) Kate Fitzpatrick, Morgan Deegan, Gaelene Snelling, Reese Masita, Shaun Krawitz, (Not pictured) Liz Georgeson, Julie O’Brien.

Office Bearers:

President – Andrew Gooding
Vice President – Rick Horvat
Secretary – Morgan Deegan
Treasurer – Rick Horvat

Committee:

Race Director:  John Kelly
Social Director:  Reese Masita
Communications Director: Dan Wilkins
Training Director: Liz Georgeson
Women’s Director: Gaelene Snelling
MTB Director: Tracey Esterhuyzen, Alex & Sarah Lockie, Pat Fitzpatrick
Sponsorship Director: Kate Fitzpatrick
Assistant Race Director: Shaun Krawitz
Track Director: Ray Box
Club Administrator: Julie O’Brien

2012 / 2013 SKCC Committee

commitee2012

Left to Right: Peter Hood, Rick Horvat, Yvonne Dolphin, John Kelly, Rene Bueman (how did he get in there ?), Adrian Vlok, Gaelene Snelling (seated), Liz Georgeson, Andrew Gooding, Kirsty Baxter, Matt Pieterse

Office Bearers:

President – Anthony Seipolt
Vice President – Gaelene Snelling
Secretary – Yvonne Dolphin
Treasurer – Rick Horvat

Committee:
Race Director: Adrian Vlok
Social Director: Kirsty Baxter
Communications Director: Andrew Gooding
Training Director: Liz Georgeson
Women’s Director: Gaelene Snelling
MTB Director: Matt Pieterse
John Kelly: Assistant Race Director
Julie O’Brien – Club Administrator

* Date of last AGM – 31/8/12

2011 / 2012 Committee

WH 05092011

The committee! (LtR back) John Kelly, Matt Pieterse, Adrian Vlok, Rick Horvat, Peter Hood.
(LtR front) Alex Johnstone, Yvonne Dolphin, Robbie Moore, Gaelene Snelling, Lee Turner,
Lisa Flaherty, Gavin Bryant, Anthony Seipolt. (Term: Sept 2011 – Aug 2012)

Office Bearers:
President – Anthony Seipolt
Vice President – Gaelene Snelling
Secretary – Yvonne Dolphin
Treasurer – Rick Horvat

Committee:
Adrian Vlok – Race Director
Kristin Henriksson – Social Director,
Lee Turner – Communications Director
Gavin Bryant – Training Director
Gaelene Snelling – Women’s Director
Peter Hood – Sponsorship Director
Matt Pieterse – MTB Director
Robbie Moore – General Committee
John Kelly – General Committee
Alex Johnston – General Committee

Julie O’Brien – Club Administrator: Contact info@skcc.com.au

2010 / 2011 Committee

Office Bearers:
President – Adrian Vlok
Vice President – Gaelene Snelling,
Secretary – Yvonne Dolphin
Treasurer – Anthony Seipolt.

Committee:
Robbie Moore – Sponsorship
David Byrne – Race Director
Lisa Flaherty – Social
Lee Turner – Communications
Gavin Bryant – Training
Gaelene Snelling – Women’s Director
Club Administrator: Julie O’Brien

2009 / 2010 Committee

Office Bearers:
President – Adrian Vlok
Vice President – Ernie Arriagada
Secretary – Gaelene Snelling
Treasurer – Anthony Seipolt

Committee:
Robbie Moore – Sponsorship
Chris Bright – Race Director
Gaelene Snelling – Women’s Director
Ernie Arriagada – Communications
Dave Sewell – Social
Shauna Tupper – Training
Kristin Henriksson – General Committee
Don Ridley – General Committee
David Shirres – Northern Combine
Club Administrator: Amanda Tallon/Melinda Jacobsen

2008 / 2009 Committee

Office Bearers:
President – Melinda Jacobsen
Vice President – Adrian Vlok
Secretary – Christine Ripke
Treasurer – Anthony Seipolt.

Committee:
Robbie Moore – Sponsorship
James Chong – Race Director
Christine Ripke – Women’s Director
Ernie Arriagada – Communications
Dave Sewell, Shauna Tupper, Marnie Archbold, Peter Nieman Chris Bright – General Committee
Rob Croft – Training
Cheryl Misson – Social.
Club Administrator: Jennie Moroney.

2007 / 2008 Committee

Office Bearers:
President – Melinda Jacobsen; Vice President – Robbie Moore
Secretary – Christine Ripke; Treasurer – Jeff Porvan
Race Director – James Chong

Committee:
Paul Lewis, Brad Speller, Dave Sewell, Danny Cohen, Marnie Archbold, Cheryl Misson, Adrian Vlok, Ernie Arriagada, Anthony Seipolt
Club Administrator – Jennie Moroney

2006 / 2007 Committee

Office Bearers:
President – Jeff Provan; Vice President – Mel Jacobsen, Treasurer – Jennie Moroney
Secretary – Katelyn Orton
Race Director – Simon Meagher

Committee:
Robert Moore, Brad Speller, Anthony Comino, Paul Lewis, Cheryl Misson, Karen Alcock, Ben Brame, Christopher Ott, Chris Teakle, Marnie Archbold