Crit Racing

19th November, 2017 SKCC Criterium

November 18, 2017

PLACEGETTERS SPRING/SUMMER 2016/2017 RACE DATE: 19 November 2017 VENUE: South Melbourne EVENT: SKCC Criterium NUMBER OF RIDERS: 223 WEATHER CONDITIONS: Fine and sunny A Grade (57 starters) 1. Rico Rogers (St Kilda CC) 2. Troy Clarke (St Kilda CC) 3. Christopher Kennett (Hamilton CC) Women A (25 starters) 1. Sarah Gigante (Brunswick CC) 2. Catalina Soto (Brunswick CC) 3. Elizabeth Nuspan (Brunswick…

Read More

12th November, 2017. Criterium and Total Rush Points Series finale

November 11, 2017

PLACEGETTERS SPRING/SUMMER 2016/2017 RACE DATE: 12th November, 2017 VENUE: South Melbourne EVENT: SKCC Criterium & Total Rush Points Series Finale NUMBER OF RIDERS: 227 WEATHER CONDITIONS: Fine and sunny A Grade (58 starters) 1. Todd Wilksch (St Kilda CC) 2. Rico Rogers (St Kilda CC) 3. Ray Hunter (Brunswick CC) Women A (27 starters) 1. Grace Phang (St Kilda CC) 2. Elizabeth…

Read More

Total Rush Points Series 2017-18

November 8, 2017

Total prize money of $1000 is awarded to the three riders with the highest aggregate points score across the two races. Points will be allocated to the top five riders in each grade: 1st - 8 points; 2nd - 5 points; 3rd - 3 points; 4th - 2 points; 5th - 1 point. The series…

Read More

5 November, 2017 SKCC Criterium

November 4, 2017

PLACEGETTERS SPRING/SUMMER 2016/2017 RACE DATE: 5 November, 2017 VENUE: South Melbourne EVENT: SKCC Criterium NUMBER OF RIDERS: xx WEATHER CONDITIONS: Fine and sunny A Grade (xx starters) 1. Jonathon Cantwell (Gold Coast CC) 2. James Mowatt (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 3. Charles Howlett (St Kilda CC) Women A (21 starters) 1. Sarah Gigante (Brunswick CC) 2. Minda Murray (Bendigo & District…

Read More

29th October, 2017 SKCC Criterium – All grades

October 28, 2017

PLACEGETTERS SPRING/SUMMER 2017/2018 RACE DATE: 29 October 2017 VENUE: South Melbourne EVENT: SKCC Criterium NUMBER OF RIDERS: 187 WEATHER CONDITIONS: Fine and sunny A Grade (48 starters) 1. Haydn Bradbury (St Kilda CC) 2. Jeremy Cameron (St Kilda CC) 3. Hal Hunter (Hawthorn CC) Women A (13 starters) 1. Sarah Gigante (Brunswick CC) 2. Matilda Reynolds (St Kilda…

Read More

SKCC Criterium – 22 October 2017

October 21, 2017

PLACEGETTERS SPRING/SUMMER 2016/2017 RACE DATE: 22 October 2016 VENUE: South Melbourne EVENT: SKCC Criterium NUMBER OF RIDERS: 136 WEATHER CONDITIONS: Overcast and cool, but dry! A Grade (30 starters) 1. Christopher Kennett (Hamilton CC) 2. Riley Terrens (Brunswick CC) 3. Michael Hale (St Kilda CC) Women A (10 starters) 1. Caitlin Feeney (Hawthorn CC) 2. Lucia Azzopardi (Brunswick…

Read More

SKCC Criterium – 15 October 2017 Total Rush Points Series Race 1

October 14, 2017

PLACEGETTERS SPRING/SUMMER 2017/2018 RACE DATE: 15 October 2017 VENUE: South Melbourne EVENT: SKCC Criterium & Total Rush Points Series - Race 1 NUMBER OF RIDERS: 260 WEATHER CONDITIONS: Sensational !!!! A Grade (75 starters) 1. Nicholas Yallouris (Interstate) 2. Sam Welsford (Interstate) 3. Kelland O'Brien (St Kilda CC) Women A (21 starters) 1. Sarah Gigante (Brunswick CC) 2.…

Read More

SKCC Criterium – 8th October 2017

October 7, 2017

PLACEGETTERS SPRING/SUMMER 2016/2017 RACE DATE: 8 October 2016 VENUE: South Melbourne EVENT: SKCC Criterium NUMBER OF RIDERS: 178 WEATHER CONDITIONS: Fine and sunny A Grade (48 starters) 1. James Mowatt (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 2. Jeremy Cameron (St Kilda CC) 3. Troy Clarke (St Kilda CC) Women A (13 starters) 1. Sarah Gigante (Brunswick CC) 2. Grace Brown (St Kilda CC)…

Read More

SKCC Criterium, 1st October, 2017

September 30, 2017

PLACEGETTERS SPRING/SUMMER 2017/2018 RACE DATE: 1 October 2017 VENUE: South Melbourne EVENT: SKCC Criterium NUMBER OF RIDERS: 145 WEATHER CONDITIONS: Overcast, cool and dry. A Grade (44 starters) 1. Raphael Freienstein (International) 2. Richard Barker (St Kilda CC) 3. Troy Clarke (St Kilda CC) Women A (11 starters) 1. Sarah Gigante (Brunswick CC) 2. Elizabeth Nuspan (Brunswick CC) 3. Saffron Button (Blackburn…

Read More

St Kilda Cycling Club 2017 Road Championships

September 12, 2017

St Kilda Cycling Club 2017 Road Championships RACE DATE: 09 September 2017 VENUE: Newham WEATHER CONDITIONS: Fine and sunny Men's Club Champions Matthew Robertson Sam Gifford Richard Barker Women's Club Champions Kerry Jonker Bianca Pickett Men's Masters 2/3 Sam Gifford Richard Barker Aaron Salisbury Women's Masters 2/3 Bianca Pickett Men's Masters 4/5 Andy Naylor Michael…

Read More