Race News

Results – Albert Park Test Crit – 8 September 2019

September 8, 2019

RESULTS SPRING/SUMMER 2019/20 📷 Anna Legg RACE DATE: 8 September 2019 VENUE: Albert Park EVENT: SKCC Criterium NUMBER OF RIDERS: 192 registered WEATHER CONDITIONS: Fine and sunny A Grade Men (26 starters) 1. Ryan SCHILT (INTERNATIONAL) 2. Matt BOYS (SKCC) 3. Carter TURNBULL (SKCC) A Grade Women (12 starters) 1. Matilda RATNOLDS (SKCC) 2. Emma CHILTON (Melbourne Uni CC) 3. Ruby ROSEMAN-GANNON (Brunswick…

Read More

SKCC Super Stars…a racing roundup.

April 12, 2019

What a few weeks of racing! We've had the Track Nationals in Brisbane, MTB nationals, VRS Mansfield Tour, Baw Baw Classic (on a little hill that's legendary status needs no introduction!), and our Come n Try Track team giving track racing a first go. Track Nats Sam de Riter - Women's IP, Silver Maddie Janssen…

Read More

18 November 2018 -SKCC criterium Results

December 19, 2018

PLACEGETTERS SPRING/SUMMER 2018/2019 @REITHERALASTAIR   RACE DATE: 18 November 2018 VENUE: South Melbourne EVENT: SKCC Criterium NUMBER OF RIDERS: 225 WEATHER CONDITIONS: Fine and sunny A Grade Men (60 starters) 1. Ryan Schilt (International) 2. Dylan Benson (Hawthorn CC) 3. Jensen Plowright (Hawthorn CC) A Grade Women (15 starters) 1. Elizabeth Nuspan (Brunswick CC) 2. Rebecca Domange (Hawthorn CC) 3. Josie Simpson (MCL)…

Read More

Fixed Gear Skills n’ Drills Event!

November 28, 2018

A fun and new idea to get yourself to throw your leg over a track bike! Being the best club, we have a wealth of knowledge in this area with our passionate track riders, HunterBros who will be down on the day. Sunday 7:30am. 10 -15mins training session run to help riders familiarise. 10-15mins +…

Read More

2019 Club Team Championships

November 16, 2018

SKCC wants you! Once again it's time to pull on club colours, pin you club heart to your sleeve and head to Ballarat and Bunninyong to battle for those coveted green & gold national champion’s jerseys.​ The Club Team Championships will be held as part of the 2019 FedUni Road Nats and will offer riders the opportunity…

Read More

11 November 2018 – SKCC Criterium Results – Remembrance Day

November 12, 2018

PLACEGETTERS SPRING/SUMMER 2018/2019 @REITHERALASTAIR   RACE DATE: 11 November 2018 VENUE: South Melbourne EVENT: SKCC Criterium NUMBER OF RIDERS: 212 WEATHER CONDITIONS: Fine and sunny A Grade Men - stage 1 (51 starters) 1. Liam Pino (Brunswick CC) 2. Ryan Schilt (International) 3. Henry Dietz (Brunswick CC) A Grade Men - stage 2 (51 starters) 1. Ryan Schilt (International) 2. Hal Hunter…

Read More

Racing Permits Here

October 29, 2018

To sign up for a Race Licence CLICK HERE To sign up for a 2 month Trial Licence.CLICK HERE

Read More

KOM Financial Advice Women’s Sprint Series

October 29, 2018

              Women's KOM Financial Advice sprint series Place Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 TOTAL 1 Faz Zamani 6 7 13 2 Peta Mullens 8 3 11 3 Matilda Raynolds 5 5 10 4 Fiona Clothier 7 2 9 5 Erika Gosney 7 1 8 6 Sarah Gigante…

Read More

28 October 2018 – KOM Financial Advice Women’s Series – Race 1

October 29, 2018

PLACEGETTERS SPRING/SUMMER 2018/2019 RACE DATE: 28 October 2018 VENUE: South Melbourne EVENT: SKCC Criterium NUMBER OF RIDERS: WEATHER CONDITIONS: Fine and sunny A Grade Men (64 starters) 1. Conor Murtagh (Brunswick CC) 2. Ryan Schilt (International) 3. Jordan Villani (SKCC) A Grade Women (17 starters) 1. Peta Mullens (Bendigo CC) 2. Matilda Raynolds (SKCC) 3. Sarah Gigante (Brunswick CC) B…

Read More

21 October 2018 – SKCC Criterium Results

October 23, 2018

PLACEGETTERS SPRING/SUMMER 2018/2019 @reitheralastair   RACE DATE: 21 October 2018 VENUE: South Melbourne EVENT: SKCC Criterium NUMBER OF RIDERS: 244 WEATHER CONDITIONS: Fine and sunny A Grade Men (70 starters) 1. Conor Murtagh (Brunswick CC) 2. Rico Rogers (SKCC) 3. Henry Dietz (Brunswick CC) A Grade Women (14 starters) 1. Sarah Gigante (Brunswick CC) 2. Matilda Raynolds (SKCC) 3. Saffron Button (Blackburn…

Read More

Club Sponsors

Major Race Partners