RACE MARSHALING AND REGISTRATION DESK VOLUNTEER ROSTER
Without members helping at least once per year at races SKCC wouldn't exist. If you are in the table below its because you raced at least twice last year and didn't volunteer; except for Commissaires and some Assistant Commisaires. With over 780 members people should only need to volunteer once per year, at the most. For questions or information on Commissaires and Marshals email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.  and for registration desk This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. .

NOTE ALL DATES AND NAMES ARE FOR THE 2013/2014 SEASON

Date Event Commissaire Assistant
Commissaire
Corner Marshals Women's
C Grade Ride Marshal

E Grade
Total Rush Ride Marshals

Registration Desk
Volunteers
6-Oct-2013 Criterium, Latte Laps #1 & Fundraising BBQ
(Ride to Conquer Cancer)
 Rob Moore Shaun Krawitz Dan Arbib
Jason Cooper
Dan Pickering
Ash Abdou
Liz Georgeson & Preben Kohler Shauna Tupper
Alison Raaymakers
13-Oct-2013 Criterium & Latte Laps #2  Adrian Vlok Brian Darby

Matt Fletcher
Bao Hoang
Murray Davis
Scott Hunter

Amy Bradley & Jenny MacPherson Dale Maizels
Leanne Sutton-Crowe
20-Oct-2013 Criterium Stuart Tripp Nick Bensley Matt Sanderson
Ben Healey
Aaron Salisbury
Marcus Braszell
Bec Domange & Amy Bradley Alison Raaymakers
Alister Taylor
27-Oct-2013 Criterium John Kelly Christian Varney

Gordon Duff
Jeremy Tustin
Neil Robinson
Sascha Schlimbach

Amy Bradley & Clare Morgan Liz Georgeson
Bridie O'Donnell
3-Nov-2013 Criterium

 Matt Pringle

Luigi Vecchio James Callahan
Matthew Callahan
Neil Baird-Watson
Steven Dardaganis
Conan Daley Jo Riley
Renee Nutbean
10-Nov-2013 Criterium Simon Meagher Dan Moore Leigh Parsons
Paddy Oliver
Andrew Craig
Harry Boissezon
 TBA Kate de Beer
Diane Nelson
17-Nov-2013 Criterium/Neometro Beller Race 1 - Sprint King  Adrian Vlok Clay Durbridge Bao Hoang
Nic Baker
Brendan Sayer
Nicholas Kent
 TBA Amy Tan
Danielle Ahern
24-Nov-2013 Criterium & Total Rush Points Series - Race 1 Brad Speller  TBA Neil Jeffs
Pete Leonard
Jeremy Tyzack
Pete Savage
Bec Domange & Clare Morgan Bianca Bernardo
Karen Kennedy
1-Dec-2013 SKCC Criterium Stuart Tripp Richard Braic Vei Kwok Phoon
Scott Thomas
Drew Berzkalns
Ewen Stewart
 TBA Keryn Milham
Morgan Deegan
8-Dec-2013 Criterium, Total Rush Race 2 + Kids Race + XMAS BBQ Simon Meagher Glen O'Rourke Christian Becker
Paul Speed
Ben Beck
Marcus Schnell
Conan Daley & Bec Domange Eliza Bergin
Gregoria Todaro
15-Dec-2013 SUPA SPRINT - SEE Cycling Victoria Website
22-Dec-2013  NO RACING  NO RACING

NO RACING

 

 NO RACING NO RACING  NO RACING
12-Jan-2014 Criterium Chris Bright Gabriel Carey Ee Ler Wee
Nicholas Liau
Tom Pearce
Lyndon Iles
TBA Mary Hall
Cheryl Tan
19-Jan-2014 Criterium Matt Pringle Anthony Comino Chris Lee
Alister Taylor
Chris Lenton
Carmine Soriano
 TBA Carol Cooke
Liz Pleasants
26-Jan-2014 Criterium TBA Lachlan Davidson

 TBA

TBA TBA TBA
2-Feb-2014 Criterium & Total Rush Points Series - Race 3 & Latte Laps John Kelly Tim McGrath Matthew Stefanou
Tom Lawson
Adrian Janiszewski
Kat Grundy
Liz Georgeson & Clare Morgan Carly Williams
Leanne Sutton-Crowe
9-Feb-2014 Criterium  Chris Bright  TBA  Darius Salkunas
Alex Brewer
Michael Popkiss
Steven McKellar
 TBA Trudy Case
Liz Georgeson
16-Feb-2014 Criterium & Neometro/Beller Race 2 - Teams Time Trial  Rob Moore  TBA Tim Scarborough
Adam Williams
Fletcher Dixon
Martyn Taylor
 TBA Chloe Tame
Kristin Kerr
23-Feb-2014 Criterium  Brad Speller Leigh Alderton Adam Chapple
Alistair Elliott
Chris Melin
Greg Chintock
 TBA Jared McClintock
Kristi Darby
2-Mar-2014 Criterium & Total Rush Points Series - Race 4  TBA TBA Jason Richards
Ritchard Longmire
Ryan Vecht
Damien Devereux
 TBA

 

 

 

TBA
TBA 

 

9-Mar-2014 NO RACING NO RACING NO RACING NO RACING NO RACING NO RACING
16-Mar-2014 Criterium & Neometro/Beller Race 3 - Women's Feature Race  Simon Meagher TBA Peter Binns
Caroline Griffin
Alex Heaton
TBA
TBA Sue Brown
Sarah Dam
23-Mar-2014 Criterium  Chris Bright  TBA

Craig Wissler
Paul Malone
David Novak

TBA Shari Aubrey
Lisa James
30-Mar-2014 Criterium & Neometro/Beller Race 4 - Single Speed Carnival  TBA TBA Ewyn Carter
Nick Forsyth
Wade Lincoln
TBA
TBA Anna MacKay
TBA
6-Apr-2014 Criterium Adrian Vlok  Cameron McDonald Richard Smith
Steve Sutton
Samantha Sutton
Paul Mapperson
TBA Nicky St Clair
Alison McCormack
13-Apr-2014 SKCC Crit Championships